CINEWORLD GROUP PLC

Company number 05212407

Registered office address
8th Floor Vantage London, Great West Road, Brentford, England, England, TW8 9AG
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
23 August 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 August 2020
due by 4 October 2020

Last statement dated 23 August 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CINEWORLD UK LIMITED 06 Oct 2004 - 17 May 2006
JAD 1 LIMITED 24 Aug 2004 - 06 Oct 2004
AUGUSTUS 2 LIMITED 23 Aug 2004 - 24 Aug 2004