BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

THE WATCH GALLERY LIMITED

Company number 05209185

Registered office address
1st Floor 16 Dufours Place, London, W1F 7SP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 August 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 August 2019
due by 30 August 2019

Last statement dated 16 August 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47770 - Retail sale of watches and jewellery in specialised stores
Previous company names
Name Period
DM LONDON LIMITED 23 May 2007 - 09 Sep 2015
DAVID MORRIS STORES LIMITED 18 Aug 2004 - 23 May 2007