Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

INVEST ESPORTS GROUP LIMITED

Company number 05207312

Registered office address
Capswood 1 Oxford Road, Denham, Uxbridge, England, UB9 4LH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 August 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 August 2019
due by 30 August 2019

Last statement dated 16 August 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 93199 - Other sports activities
Previous company names
Name Period
EGAMES GROUP LIMITED 18 Apr 2017 - 04 Apr 2019
INTERNATIONAL EGAMES GROUP LIMITED 02 Feb 2016 - 18 Apr 2017
CHINA LONDON CLUB LIMITED 21 Nov 2014 - 02 Feb 2016
SPORT SALES GROUP LIMITED 29 Jul 2008 - 21 Nov 2014
CORINTHIAN CLUB LIMITED 16 Aug 2004 - 29 Jul 2008