WH SMITH PLC

Company number 05202036

Registered office address
Greenbridge Road, Swindon, Wiltshire, SN3 3RX
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
10 August 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2019
due by 29 February 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 August 2020
due by 24 August 2020

Last statement dated 10 August 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
NEW WH SMITH PLC 23 Jun 2006 - 30 Aug 2006
POLLQUOTE LIMITED 10 Aug 2004 - 23 Jun 2006