INVACARE LIMITED

Company number 05178693

Registered office address
Unit 4 Pencoed Technology Park, Pencoed, Bridgend, CF35 5AQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 July 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 November 2019
due by 30 November 2020

Last accounts made up to 30 November 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 June 2021
due by 14 July 2021

Last statement dated 30 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47749 - Retail sale of medical and orthopaedic goods in specialised stores (not incl. hearing aids) not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
INVACARE WALES LIMITED 05 Aug 2004 - 01 Dec 2004
REDI-163 LIMITED 13 Jul 2004 - 05 Aug 2004