CERES POWER HOLDINGS PLC

Company number 05174075

Registered office address
Viking House, Foundry Lane, Horsham, West Sussex, RH13 5PX
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
8 July 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2020
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 July 2020
due by 20 July 2020

Last statement dated 6 July 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
Previous company names
Name Period
CERES POWER HOLDINGS LIMITED 13 Jul 2004 - 16 Nov 2004
LAW 2421 LIMITED 08 Jul 2004 - 13 Jul 2004