PEN UNDERWRITING LIMITED

Company number 05172311

Registered office address
The Walbrook Building, 25 Walbrook, London, EC4N 8AW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 July 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 June 2020
due by 13 July 2020

Last statement dated 29 June 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65120 - Non-life insurance
Previous company names
Name Period
OIM UNDERWRITING LIMITED 17 Sep 2008 - 29 Sep 2015
OXYGEN INSURANCE MANAGERS LIMITED 07 Oct 2004 - 17 Sep 2008
OXYGEN INSURANCE INTERMEDIARIES EMA LIMITED 07 Jul 2004 - 07 Oct 2004