SOUTHERN GAS NETWORKS PLC

Company number 05167021

Registered office address
St Lawrence House, Station Approach, Horley, Surrey, RH6 9HJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
30 June 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 December 2020
due by 25 January 2021

Last statement dated 14 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35220 - Distribution of gaseous fuels through mains
Previous company names
Name Period
SOUTHERN GAS NETWORKS LIMITED 01 Jun 2005 - 28 Sep 2005
BLACKWATER G LIMITED 30 Jun 2004 - 01 Jun 2005