BANGLADESH WELFARE ASSOCIATION CROYDON LTD

Company number 05165001

Registered office address
321 Bensham Lane, Thornton Heath, CR7 7ER
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
29 June 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 June 2021
due by 6 July 2021

Last statement dated 22 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CITIZEN WELFARE ORGANISATION LTD 28 Aug 2013 - 02 Sep 2019
BANGLADESH WELFARE ASSOCIATION CROYDON 29 Jun 2004 - 28 Aug 2013