MITON GROUP PLC

Company number 05160210

Registered office address
6th Floor, Paternoster House, 65 St. Paul's Churchyard, London, EC4M 8AB
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
22 June 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 July 2020
due by 2 August 2020

Last statement dated 19 July 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64205 - Activities of financial services holding companies
Previous company names
Name Period
MAM FUNDS PLC 28 Jul 2010 - 24 Jan 2013
MIDAS CAPITAL PLC 06 Mar 2008 - 28 Jul 2010
IIMIA MITONOPTIMAL PLC 30 Oct 2007 - 06 Mar 2008
IIMIA INVESTMENT GROUP PLC 23 Oct 2007 - 30 Oct 2007
IIMIA INVESTMENT GROUP PLC 22 Jun 2004 - 23 Oct 2007