LDAL LIMITED

Company number 05158261

Registered office address
55 Loudoun Road, St John's Wood, London, NW8 0DL
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 June 2004

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2019
due by 31 March 2020

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 June 2020
due by 2 August 2020

Last statement dated 21 June 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
  • 68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
LAMRON DEVELOPMENTS (ALTON) LIMITED 19 Oct 2006 - 14 Feb 2020
LAMRON DEVELOPMENTS SECURITIES LIMITED 24 Dec 2004 - 19 Oct 2006
SHELFLIFE 4 LIMITED 21 Jun 2004 - 24 Dec 2004