AA PLC

Company number 05149111

Registered office address
Fanum House, Basing View, Basingstoke, Hampshire, RG21 4EA
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
9 June 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2021
due by 31 July 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 June 2021
due by 4 July 2021

Last statement dated 20 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
AA LIMITED 22 Dec 2006 - 19 Jun 2014
AA TOP CO LIMITED 05 Oct 2004 - 22 Dec 2006
BETA TOP CO LIMITED 25 Jun 2004 - 05 Oct 2004
FIZZBAY LIMITED 09 Jun 2004 - 25 Jun 2004