CMC MARKETS PLC

Company number 05145017

Registered office address
133 Houndsditch, London, EC3A 7BX
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
3 June 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 March 2020
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 June 2020
due by 19 June 2020

Last statement dated 5 June 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CMC MARKETS LIMITED 03 Jun 2004 - 31 Mar 2006