BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

DEFERO TRADING LTD.

Company number 05140417

Registered office address
277 (Ist Floor), Roundhay Road, Leeds, West Yorkshire, United Kingdom, LS8 4HS
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 May 2004

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 May 2012
due by 28 February 2013

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2011

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 28 May 2017
due by 11 June 2017

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 28 May 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46499 - Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
DERERO TRADING LIMITED 09 Feb 2011 - 11 Feb 2011
TOTAL PHONES LIMITED 28 May 2004 - 09 Feb 2011