OPUS CAPITAL LIMITED

Company number 05136014

Registered office address
RSM RESTRUCTURING ADVISORY LLP, 9th Floor 25 Farringdon Street, London, EC4A 4AB
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 May 2004

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2016
due by 30 April 2017

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2015

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 24 May 2017
due by 7 June 2017

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 24 May 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CARBON NEUTRAL INVESTMENTS LIMITED 07 Oct 2011 - 24 Apr 2013
AGT INVESTMENTS LIMITED 12 Jul 2011 - 07 Oct 2011
LONDON INTERNATIONAL BROKERS LIMITED 07 Sep 2010 - 12 Jul 2011
ZIMMERMAN ADAMS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 29 Dec 2004 - 07 Sep 2010
ZIMMERMAN ADAMS LIMITED 08 Oct 2004 - 29 Dec 2004
M M & S (3090) LIMITED 24 May 2004 - 08 Oct 2004