OPEN KNOWLEDGE FOUNDATION

Company number 05133759

Registered office address
86-90 Paul Street, London, United Kingdom, EC2A 4NE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
20 May 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 May 2020
due by 3 June 2020

Last statement dated 20 May 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
OPEN KNOWLEDGE FOUNDATION LIMITED 20 May 2004 - 14 May 2013