BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

SYSTEMS BIOLOGY LABORATORY UK C.I.C

Company number 05128153

Registered office address
Unit 7 127 Milton Park, Milton, Abingdon, Oxfordshire, OX14 4SA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Community Interest Company (CIC)
Incorporated on
14 May 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2017
due by 30 September 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 May 2018
due by 28 May 2018

Last statement dated 14 May 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
Previous company names
Name Period
RIBOSTEM LIMITED 22 Jun 2004 - 23 Jan 2007
FILEMODEL LIMITED 14 May 2004 - 22 Jun 2004