BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

AVACTA HEALTH LIMITED

Company number 05127605

Registered office address
The Company Secretary, Unit 20 Ash Way, Thorp Arch Estate, Wetherby, England, LS23 7FA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 May 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2018
due by 30 April 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 May 2018
due by 26 May 2018

Last statement dated 12 May 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
Previous company names
Name Period
OXFORD MEDICAL DIAGNOSTICS LIMITED 13 May 2004 - 14 Sep 2010