BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

FAMILIES FIRST BEDFORDSHIRE

Company number 05115062

Registered office address
30 Meadway, Bedford, Bedfordshire, MK41 9HU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
28 April 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2017
due by 31 December 2017

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2016

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 April 2018
due by 12 May 2018

Last statement dated 28 April 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85100 - Pre-primary education
  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
  • 88910 - Child day-care activities
Previous company names
Name Period
GOLDINGTON FAMILY CENTRE 28 Apr 2004 - 01 Sep 2015