M&C SAATCHI PLC

Company number 05114893

Registered office address
36 Golden Square, London, England, W1F 9EE
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
28 April 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 June 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 April 2020
due by 12 May 2020

Last statement dated 28 April 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
  • 70210 - Public relations and communications activities
  • 73110 - Advertising agencies
  • 73120 - Media representation services
Previous company names
Name Period
M&C SAATCHI HOLDINGS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 28 Apr 2004 - 07 Jun 2004