Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

ARK SCHOOLS

Company number 05112090

Registered office address
65 Kingsway, London, WC2B 6TD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
26 April 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2019
due by 31 May 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 April 2020
due by 2 May 2020

Last statement dated 18 April 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85100 - Pre-primary education
  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
ARK ACADEMIES 10 Jul 2006 - 01 Sep 2010
ABSOLUTE RETURN FOR KIDS (ARK) EDUCATION 12 May 2004 - 10 Jul 2006
ABSOLUTE RETURN FOR KIDS (ARK) EDUCATION LIMITED 26 Apr 2004 - 12 May 2004