LB-SHELL PLC

Company number 05104429

Registered office address
40a Station Road, Upminster, Essex, RM14 2TR
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
16 April 2004

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 November 2018
due by 31 May 2019

Last accounts made up to 30 November 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 April 2020
due by 30 April 2020

Last statement dated 16 April 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
Previous company names
Name Period
INTELLIGENT ENERGY HOLDINGS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 16 Apr 2004 - 02 Nov 2017