PRESS ACQUISITIONS LIMITED

Company number 05098596

Registered office address
2nd Floor 14 St George Street, London, W1S 1FE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 April 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 30 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 April 2021
due by 22 April 2021

Last statement dated 8 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
2252ND SINGLE MEMBER SHELF INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED 08 Apr 2004 - 04 Jun 2004