WALES & WEST GAS NETWORKS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Company number 05095454

Registered office address
Wales & West House, Spooner Close, Coedkernew, Newport, NP10 8FZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 April 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 April 2021
due by 19 April 2021

Last statement dated 5 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
MGN GAS NETWORKS (UK) LIMITED 22 Jun 2004 - 10 Dec 2012
MACQUARIE GAS NETWORKS (UK) LIMITED 09 Jun 2004 - 22 Jun 2004
PRECIS (2426) LIMITED 05 Apr 2004 - 09 Jun 2004