UNIVERSAL MUSIC PUBLISHING MGB HOLDING UK LIMITED

Company number 05092413

Registered office address
4 Pancras Square, London, United Kingdom, N1C 4AG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 April 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 January 2021
due by 6 March 2021

Last statement dated 23 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
BMG MUSIC PUBLISHING HOLDING UK LIMITED 01 Jul 2004 - 30 Jul 2007
DWSCO 2520 LIMITED 02 Apr 2004 - 01 Jul 2004