THE PERSONAL FINANCE SOCIETY

Company number 05084125

Registered office address
21 Lombard Street, London, England, EC3V 9AH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
25 March 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 March 2020
due by 8 April 2020

Last statement dated 25 March 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94120 - Activities of professional membership organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
THE PERSONAL FINANCE SOCIETY LIMITED 07 Sep 2004 - 27 Jan 2005
DOUBLENEED LIMITED 25 Mar 2004 - 07 Sep 2004