SHELL ENERGY RETAIL LIMITED

Company number 05070887

Registered office address
Shell Energy House Westwood Business Park, Westwood Way, Coventry, England, CV4 8HS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 March 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 March 2020
due by 25 March 2020

Last statement dated 11 March 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35140 - Trade of electricity
Previous company names
Name Period
FIRST UTILITY LIMITED 11 Mar 2004 - 22 Mar 2019