LOWELL FINANCE LTD

Company number 05069513

Registered office address
Deloitte Llp 1, City Square, Leeds, LS1 2AL
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 March 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 March 2021
due by 13 April 2021

Last statement dated 30 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
KYTE HOLDINGS 2 LIMITED 10 May 2004 - 24 Jun 2004
PRECIS (2411) LIMITED 10 Mar 2004 - 10 May 2004