BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

PAROS PLC

Company number 05069439

Registered office address
Apricot Accounting, 10a High Street, Billericay, Essex, England, CM12 9BQ
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
30 August 2016
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
10 March 2004

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2014

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 10 March 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
Previous company names
Name Period
OAK PROSPECTS PLC 10 Mar 2004 - 20 Mar 2006