THE GRASS FACTORY LIMITED

Company number 05065554

Registered office address
Building M Ribble Business Park, Philips Road, Blackburn, Lancashire, United Kingdom, BB1 5RB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 March 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 August 2021
due by 25 August 2021

Last statement dated 11 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Previous company names
Name Period
SORTOUTYOURGARDEN.CO.UK LIMITED 05 Mar 2004 - 14 Dec 2006