BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

CANARY WHARF GROUP INVESTMENT HOLDINGS PLC

Company number 05043352

Registered office address
One Canada Square, Canary Wharf, London, E14 5AB
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
13 February 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 June 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 February 2019
due by 27 February 2019

Last statement dated 13 February 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SONGBIRD ESTATES PLC. 13 Apr 2004 - 09 Sep 2015
BOLDANGEL PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 13 Feb 2004 - 13 Apr 2004