COBA EUROPE LIMITED

Company number 05040377

Registered office address
Marlborough Drive, Fleckney, Leicester, LE8 8UR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 February 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 February 2021
due by 24 March 2021

Last statement dated 10 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46470 - Wholesale of furniture, carpets and lighting equipment
  • 47530 - Retail sale of carpets, rugs, wall and floor coverings in specialised stores
Previous company names
Name Period
NO. 535 LEICESTER LIMITED 10 Feb 2004 - 05 Apr 2004