DISCOVERY COMMUNICATIONS EUROPE LIMITED

Company number 05039068

Registered office address
Discovery House, Chiswick Park Building 2, 566 Chiswick High Road, London, W4 5YB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 February 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 November 2020
due by 8 January 2021

Last statement dated 27 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 59113 - Television programme production activities
  • 60200 - Television programming and broadcasting activities
Previous company names
Name Period
DISCOVERY CONTENT UK LIMITED 18 Mar 2004 - 13 Jun 2006
DWSCO 2499 LIMITED 10 Feb 2004 - 18 Mar 2004