FGIC UK LIMITED

Company number 05030956

Registered office address
Tower Bridge House, St Katharine's Way, London, United Kingdom, E1W 1DD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 January 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 January 2021
due by 14 February 2021

Last statement dated 31 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64921 - Credit granting by non-deposit taking finance houses and other specialist consumer credit grantors
  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
  • 65120 - Non-life insurance
Previous company names
Name Period
PRECIS (2400) LIMITED 30 Jan 2004 - 01 Apr 2004