G4S GLOBAL HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 05026978

Registered office address
5th Floor, Southside, 105 Victoria Street, London, SW1E 6QT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 January 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 January 2021
due by 10 February 2021

Last statement dated 27 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
GROUP 4 SECURICOR HOLDINGS LIMITED 12 May 2004 - 16 May 2013
PRECIS (2405) LIMITED 27 Jan 2004 - 12 May 2004