BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

J S VEHICLE RENTAL LTD

Company number 05022602

Registered office address
C/O Morgan Cameron, 9 Thorney Leys Park, Witney, Oxfordshire, OX28 4GE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 January 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 May 2017
due by 28 February 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2016

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 January 2018
due by 5 February 2018

Last statement dated 22 January 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 77110 - Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles
Previous company names
Name Period
J.S VAN HIRE LTD 22 Jan 2004 - 09 Feb 2015