Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

ABBOTS BROMLEY SCHOOL LIMITED

Company number 05018628

Registered office address
High Street, Abbots Bromley, Staffordshire, WS15 3BW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 January 2004

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2018
due by 31 May 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 January 2020
due by 2 February 2020

Last statement dated 19 January 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
ABBOTS BROMLEY SCHOOL FOR GIRLS LIMITED 18 Mar 2004 - 22 Apr 2015
THE SCHOOL OF S. MARY AND S. ANNE, ABBOTS BROMLEY LIMITED 19 Jan 2004 - 18 Mar 2004