BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

ELLESMERE LIMITED

Company number 05018405

Registered office address
St Clears Farm Clapwater, Fletching, Uckfield, East Sussex, TN22 3YA
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
2 May 2017
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 January 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2016
due by 30 April 2017

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Previous company names
Name Period
MOTHER GOOSE LTD 31 Mar 2005 - 05 Jan 2011
MERCARI MARKETING LIMITED 14 Jan 2005 - 31 Mar 2005
RISKEYE LIMITED 19 Jan 2004 - 14 Jan 2005