RAILFUTURE LTD

Company number 05011634

Registered office address
Edinburgh House, 1-5 Bellevue Road, Clevedon, North Somerset, England, BS21 7NP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
9 January 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 January 2020
due by 23 January 2020

Last statement dated 9 January 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THE RAILWAY DEVELOPMENT SOCIETY LIMITED 09 Jan 2004 - 07 Feb 2018