Y.CO GROUP LIMITED

Company number 05011189

Registered office address
Brigade House, 8 Parsons Green, London, United Kingdom, SW6 4TN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 January 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 January 2021
due by 15 February 2021

Last statement dated 4 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
Y.CO GROUP PLC 02 Jan 2014 - 02 Jan 2014
YCO GROUP PLC 16 Jul 2009 - 02 Jan 2014
YCO DEUXMIL PLC 27 May 2008 - 16 Jul 2009
DEUXMIL MARINE PLC 22 Apr 2005 - 27 May 2008
DEUXMIL LIMITED 29 Mar 2004 - 22 Apr 2005
FINLAW 446 LIMITED 09 Jan 2004 - 29 Mar 2004