E. THORN & SONS LIMITED

Company number 04995196

Registered office address
15 Highfield Road, Hall Green, Birmingham, West Midlands, B28 0EL
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
10 January 2015
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 December 2003

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2011

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 15 December 2011

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade
Previous company names
Name Period
ARGENTSTONE LIMITED 15 Dec 2003 - 22 Jan 2004