NEWSPREAD (UNITED KINGDOM) LTD

Company number 04989692

Registered office address
39 Welbeck Street, London, W1G 8DR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 December 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 28 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 December 2020
due by 20 January 2021

Last statement dated 9 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58130 - Publishing of newspapers
Previous company names
Name Period
INDEPENDENT NEWS & MEDIA (INVESTMENTS) UK LTD 09 Dec 2003 - 13 Jun 2006