BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

YORKSHIRE BUILDING CONTROL LIMITED

Company number 04987874

Registered office address
Driffield Business Centre, Scotchburn Garth, Skerne Road, Driffield, East Yorkshire, YO25 6EF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 December 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 5 April 2018
due by 5 January 2019

Last accounts made up to 5 April 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 December 2018
due by 15 December 2018

Last statement dated 1 December 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
HULL & EAST RIDING BUILDING CONTROL LIMITED 08 Dec 2003 - 21 Oct 2004