BRITISH YOUTH MUSIC THEATRE

Company number 04985332

Registered office address
Unit 6, 1st Floor, Mountview Academy, Peckham Hill Street, London, England, SE15 5JT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
4 December 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 December 2020
due by 18 December 2020

Last statement dated 4 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 90040 - Operation of arts facilities
  • 93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
YOUTH MUSIC THEATRE 04 Dec 2003 - 19 Sep 2018