CENTER PARCS (UK) GROUP LIMITED

Company number 04974661

Registered office address
One Edison Rise, New Ollerton, Newark, Nottinghamshire, NG22 9DP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 November 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 22 April 2020
due by 22 April 2021

Last accounts made up to 25 April 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 December 2020
due by 14 January 2021

Last statement dated 3 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
CENTER PARCS (UK) GROUP PLC 04 Dec 2003 - 17 May 2006
ARBOR PLC 26 Nov 2003 - 04 Dec 2003
NEW BUBBLE PLC 24 Nov 2003 - 26 Nov 2003