BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

EDUCATION PARTNERSHIPS AFRICA

Company number 04970135

Registered office address
86-90 Paul Street, London, EC2A 4NE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
19 November 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 November 2017
due by 31 August 2018

Last accounts made up to 30 November 2016

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 November 2017
due by 3 December 2017

Last statement dated 19 November 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
  • 85421 - First-degree level higher education
  • 85422 - Post-graduate level higher education
Previous company names
Name Period
KENYA EDUCATION PARTNERSHIPS 19 Feb 2007 - 28 Aug 2012
THE KENYA PROJECT PARTNERSHIP 19 Nov 2003 - 19 Feb 2007