BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

MALCOLM BROWNE DISTILLERY COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 04967322

Registered office address
Suite 1 3rd Floor 11-12 St James's Square, London, SW1Y 4LB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 November 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 May 2018
due by 28 February 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 November 2019
due by 2 December 2019

Last statement dated 18 November 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 11010 - Distilling, rectifying and blending of spirits
Previous company names
Name Period
MADINI RESOURCES LIMITED 29 May 2007 - 25 Mar 2013
CARIB GOLD LIMITED 18 Nov 2003 - 29 May 2007