BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

ITV PLC

Company number 04967001

Registered office address
2 Waterhouse Square, Holborn, London, United Kingdom, EC1N 2AE
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
18 November 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 June 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 September 2018
due by 25 September 2018

Last statement dated 11 September 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
2232ND SINGLE MEMBER SHELF INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED 18 Nov 2003 - 03 Dec 2003