BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

THE SCIENCEBOOK TRUST

Company number 04960498

Registered office address
41 Cornmarket Street, Oxford, Oxfordshire, OX1 3HA
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
31 March 2015
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
11 November 2003

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2014

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 11 November 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85600 - Educational support services
Previous company names
Name Period
OXFORDSHIRE INDEPENDENT STATE SCHOOLS PARTNERSHIP 11 Nov 2003 - 18 May 2012