FUTURE LIFESTYLES (A) LIMITED

Company number 04954960

Registered office address
8th Floor Central Square, 29 Wellington Street, Leeds, LS1 4DL
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 November 2003

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2017
due by 31 March 2018

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2016

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 6 November 2018
due by 20 November 2018

Last statement dated 6 November 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 86900 - Other human health activities
  • 87200 - Residential care activities for learning difficulties, mental health and substance abuse
Previous company names
Name Period
EMBRACE LIFESTYLES (A) LIMITED 12 Jun 2015 - 12 Jul 2017
EUROPEAN LIFESTYLES LIMITED 20 Feb 2008 - 12 Jun 2015
EUROPEAN WELLCARE GROUP LIMITED 27 Oct 2004 - 20 Feb 2008
WELLCARE GROUP LIMITED 06 Nov 2003 - 27 Oct 2004